Top Lists


CW Person of the Year

  • Vinayak Deshpande, Managing Director, Tata Projects

Largest Construction Company:

  • Larsen & Toubro

Fastest Growing Construction Company (Large)

  • 1st Dilip Buildcon
  • 2nd Tata Projects
  • 3rd NCC

Fastest Growing Construction Company (Medium):

  • 1st GR Infraprojects
  • 2nd KNR Constructions

Fastest Growing Construction Company (Small):

  • 1st Welspun Enterprises
  • 2nd GHV Group
  • ACE – Action Construction Equipment
  • BEML
  • Dilip Buildcon
  • Everest Industries
  • Kamdhenu
  • KNR Constructions
  • Man Infraconstruction
  • PSP Projects
  • Steel Authority of India (SAIL)
  • Tata Steel
  • Welspun Enterprises
  • Arcadis
  • Bechtel
  • Black & Veatch
  • ENKA
  • Hatch
  • Hyundai Engineering & Construction
  • Jacobs
  • Khatib & Alami
  • Larsen & Tubro
  • Mott MacDonald
  • Ramboll Gruppen A/S
  • Shapoorji Pallonji & Co
  • Strabag
  • TBEA Co

TOP ARCHITECTS 2018

  • Abha Narain Lambah Associates: Abha Lambah, Principal Architect
  • CnT Architect: Prem Chandavarkar, Managing Partner, and Sreenath Vinaykumar, Associate
  • Edifice Consultants: Ravi Sarangan, Founder
  • Gayathri and Namith Architects: Nityanand N Nair, Director
  • Mistry Architects: CEO and Managing Director, L&T Realty
  • Anita Arjundas Sharukh Mistry, Principal Architect
  • Morphogenesis: Manit Rastogi, Principal Architect and Alok Decruz, Senior Associate
  • PG Patki Architects: SP Patki, Principal Architecti
  • Sanjay Puri Architects: Sanjay Puri, Principal ArchitectLarsen & Tubro
  • Studio Lotus: Sidhartha Talwar, Design Principal
  • Venkataramanan Associates: Vinayak Thorat, Director-Western Region
  • Ambuja Neotia Group: Pramod Ranjan Dwivedi, Whole time Director, Ambuja housing Urban Infrastructure Company
  • Brigade Group: Vineet Verma, Executive Director & CEO, Brigade Hospitality
  • Earth Group: Naitik Lakhani and Dilip Lathiya, Partners
  • Embassy Property Developments: Karan Virwani, Director, Embassy Group, and Chief WeWork Executive Officer, WeWork India
  • Godrej Properties: Amit Choudhury, Member of the Board of Directors
  • Hiranandani Group: Dr Niranjan Hiranandani, Co-Founder & Managing Director
  • Mahindra Lifespace Developers: Sangeeta Prasad, CEO
  • Top Architect:Pace Consultants: Debmalya Guha, Managing Partner and Manab Basu Malik, CEO
  • Top Builder:PS Group: Gaurav Duggar, Director and Ravi Duggar, Director
  • Top Architect:White Studio Architects: Kunal Mohan Naithani, Director
  • Top Builder:ATS Infrastructure: Getamber Anand, Chairman & Managing Director
  • Interior Designer:rat[LAB] - Research in Architecture and Technology: Sushant Verma, Founding Partner & Design Head, and Anchal Chaudhary, Founding Partner & Design Head
  • Top Architect:DesignHaaus Solutions: Rajeev Kumar Sharma, Director, and Gourav Das, Director
  • Top Architect:Funktion Design: Madhusudan Shridhar, Principal Architect
  • Top Interior Designer: Sanctuary Architects and Designers: Anshul Chodha, Principal Architect

COMMERCIAL

  • ITC Green Centre: ITC: Abraham Zachariah, Chief Executive of Central Projects Organisation, ITC Group

HOSPITALITY

  • Amaya: Vivek Singh Rathore, Principal Architect, Salient Design Studio
  • The Lalit Mangar: Ashwin Alva, Founder & Principal Architect, ALVA Architects

INSTITUTIONAL

  • Govardhan Eco Village: Sachin Boradia, Member of the Board of Directors, Govardhan Ecovillage
  • Restoration of Bharatpur museum: Abha Lambah, Principal Architect and Kruti Garg, Director Conservation, Abha Narain Lambah Associates

RESIDENTIAL

  • Cube Square: Swapnil Valvatkar, Principal Architect, Collage Studio
  • House of Three Streams: Kamal Malik, Founder and Principal Architect, or Arjun Malik, Principal Architect, Malik Architecture
  • Rambaugh: Ankit Parekh, Principal Architect, Parekh Collaborative

INTERIORS - COMMERCIAL

  • ICICI Lombard General Insurance: Ankura Patel, Director, Co-Founder and Ankit Patel, Director, Co-Founder, ANA Designs
  • Sales Office in Mumbai: Kunal Barve, Founder and Proprietor, Interface
  • Rambaugh: Ankit Parekh, Principal Architect, Parekh Collaborative

INTERIORS - RESIDENTIAL

  • Infinity House: Rajan Goregaokar, Principal Architect and Partner, GA Design, and Sachin Goregaoker, Principal Architect and Partner, GA Design
  • Teak House: Ms. Bhadri Suthar, Founder & Principal Architect and Mr. Snehal Suthar, Founder & Principal Architect, The Grid Architects

INTERIORS - HOSPITALITY

  • Down Under Food Court: Muhammad Thaha, Principal Architect and Design Head, Studio Black, and VA Yousha Thouseef, Partner, Fortune Property Developers
  • Town Hall Gurugram: Amit Aurora, Partner, DCA Architects

INTERIORS - RETAIL

  • Intersekt Exhibition: Deepanjali Chawla, Principal Architect, Visarg Design Studio
  • Radhika Jewels: Vipin Bakiwala, Principal Architect , VB Design Studio