Rajasthan Govt. Issues Tender for WTP Testing and Commissioning
WATER & WASTE

Rajasthan Govt. Issues Tender for WTP Testing and Commissioning

The Public Health Engineering Department of the Government Of Rajasthan has issued a tender for the Execution of Testing and Commissioning of WTP, Pumping Machinery, etc including 10 Years O and M under Parwan Water Supply Project District Baran Package 3.

Detail scope of work includes Execution Testing & Commissioning of WTP, Pumping Machinery, Clearwater Mains., ESRs, CWRs, Cluster and Village Distribution, Atomization, Electrical works, and FHTC including 10 Years of O&M under the Parwan Water Supply Project under JJM Block Chhabra, Chipabarod & Atru of District Baran (Package-III).

The bid document consisting of the NIB, Instructions to bidders, General Conditions of Contract, Special Conditions of the contract, Scope of work, Technical Specifications and drawings, and BOQ, can be seen & downloaded from the website http://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in, and http://sppp.rajasthan.gov.in

The tender seeks Civil Works - Water Works of Rs 10,23,81,00,000 crore to be completed in 640 days. As per the tender, the bid validity will be 90 days, and it will be an open bidding process. The bid submission period will start on June 5, 2023, and will end on June 11, 2023.

A Pre-Bid meeting shall take place at the following date, time, and place: Office of CE(SP) PHED, Raj. Jal Bhawan Jaipur.

Date: 02-06-2023 Time: 3:30 PM

Essential details:

Project Estimated Value: ₹ 10,23,81,00,000
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Bid Validity (Days): 90
Period of Work: 640 days
Tender ID: 2023_PHCJA_339231_1
Tender Ref. No: ACE NIT No. 15/2023-24
Payment mode: Offline
Form of contract: Percentage

The Public Health Engineering Department of the Government Of Rajasthan has issued a tender for the Execution of Testing and Commissioning of WTP, Pumping Machinery, etc including 10 Years O and M under Parwan Water Supply Project District Baran Package 3. Detail scope of work includes Execution Testing & Commissioning of WTP, Pumping Machinery, Clearwater Mains., ESRs, CWRs, Cluster and Village Distribution, Atomization, Electrical works, and FHTC including 10 Years of O&M under the Parwan Water Supply Project under JJM Block Chhabra, Chipabarod & Atru of District Baran (Package-III). The bid document consisting of the NIB, Instructions to bidders, General Conditions of Contract, Special Conditions of the contract, Scope of work, Technical Specifications and drawings, and BOQ, can be seen & downloaded from the website http://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in, and http://sppp.rajasthan.gov.in The tender seeks Civil Works - Water Works of Rs 10,23,81,00,000 crore to be completed in 640 days. As per the tender, the bid validity will be 90 days, and it will be an open bidding process. The bid submission period will start on June 5, 2023, and will end on June 11, 2023. A Pre-Bid meeting shall take place at the following date, time, and place: Office of CE(SP) PHED, Raj. Jal Bhawan Jaipur. Date: 02-06-2023 Time: 3:30 PM Essential details: Project Estimated Value: ₹ 10,23,81,00,000 Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works Bid Validity (Days): 90 Period of Work: 640 days Tender ID: 2023_PHCJA_339231_1 Tender Ref. No: ACE NIT No. 15/2023-24 Payment mode: Offline Form of contract: Percentage

Related Stories

Gold Stories

Next Story
Infrastructure Urban

NABARD Holds Seminar on Vigilance, Integrity and Good Governance

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) organised a seminar on “Vigilance: Strengthening Integrity and Good Governance” on 25 August 2026 at its Head Office in Mumbai as part of the ongoing Vigilance Awareness Campaign 2026 being observed from 17 August to 16 November 2026, with the theme “Probity for Prosperity."" The seminar was graced by Suresh N Patel, Former Central Vigilance Commissioner, Government of India, as the chief guest and keynote speaker.  The programme was attended by G S Rawat, Deputy Managing Director, Dr Ajay K Sood, Deputy Managing Dire..

Next Story
Equipment

XCMG Unveils World's First 14,000-Ton Ring Crane for Heavy Lifting

XCMG has announced that the first main unit of the world's first 14,000-ton ring crane has rolled off the production line, marking a historic breakthrough in ultra-heavy lifting technology. Jointly developed by XCMG and Sinopec Heavy Lifting & Transportation Co., Ltd., the crane will be the largest-capacity ring crane ever built, setting a new benchmark for major construction projects worldwide.The crane features a modular configuration comprising two main units that work in tandem. The first main unit has completed final assembly and can independently perform lifting operations. Once both..

Next Story
Infrastructure Urban

Thriveni Logistics orders 200 tip trailers from Jagdamba trailers

Jagdamba Trailers (JTPL), one of India’s growing trailer manufacturers, has secured a significant order for 200 Tip Trailers from Thriveni Transport and Logistics Pvt. Ltd., a leading mining and logistics company serving operations across India and overseas.The order, placed for iron ore transportation, is a major milestone for JTPL, particularly as the company secured the business after competing with more than 10 established trailer manufacturers. It also strengthens an already successful relationship between the two companies. Approximately one and a half years ago, Thriveni Transport and..

Advertisement

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Get daily newsletters around different themes from Construction world.

STAY CONNECTED

Advertisement

SPECIAL OFFER
QR Code