Seshaasai Reports Q4FY26 Revenue Growth And Strong Margins
ECONOMY & POLICY

Seshaasai Reports Q4FY26 Revenue Growth And Strong Margins

Seshaasai Technologies Limited (BSE: 544533) reported consolidated results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31 March 2026. Revenue from operations was Rs 4,041.76 million (mn), representing quarter-on-quarter growth of eight point one per cent and year-on-year growth of nine point six per cent. The company attributed the momentum to its focused verticals of payment solutions, communication, fulfilment, and IoT. Payment solutions accounted for around forty eight per cent of revenues, communication and fulfilment forty per cent and IoT approximately twelve per cent.

EBITDA for the quarter was Rs 1,244.95 million, up 22.8 per cent year-on-year, with an EBITDA margin of 30.8 per cent, an improvement of 330 basis points year-on-year. Profit after tax for the quarter was Rs 817.87 million, up 29.9 per cent, with a PAT margin of 20.2 per cent. Top 10 customers contributed 62.8 per cent of revenues, underscoring concentration in the client base. The company cited operating leverage, improved business mix and procurement efficiencies as drivers of margin expansion.

For the full year FY26, revenue from operations was Rs 14,411.35 million, a marginal decline of 1.5 per cent year-on-year, attributed to softer demand in parts of the year, especially payment card issuance and renewals in the BFSI sector. Annual EBITDA was Rs 3,940.89 mn with an EBITDA margin of 27.4 per cent, an increase of 204 basis points year-on-year. Profit after tax for FY26 was Rs 2,400.1 mn, delivering a PAT margin of 16.7 per cent. Management noted benefits from recurring enterprise-grade contracts and diversification into non-payments segments.

The board has proposed a final dividend of Rs two point five per share for FY26 and management indicated continued focus on sustaining margin discipline, strengthening cash flows and scaling solutions. Executives said investments in capabilities and customer engagement are translating into stronger operating leverage and a more balanced revenue mix. The consolidated results were accompanied by an auditor report and the company included standard forward-looking disclaimers regarding risks and uncertainties. The announcement is available on the company website and BSE filings.

Seshaasai Technologies Limited (BSE: 544533) reported consolidated results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31 March 2026. Revenue from operations was Rs 4,041.76 million (mn), representing quarter-on-quarter growth of eight point one per cent and year-on-year growth of nine point six per cent. The company attributed the momentum to its focused verticals of payment solutions, communication, fulfilment, and IoT. Payment solutions accounted for around forty eight per cent of revenues, communication and fulfilment forty per cent and IoT approximately twelve per cent. EBITDA for the quarter was Rs 1,244.95 million, up 22.8 per cent year-on-year, with an EBITDA margin of 30.8 per cent, an improvement of 330 basis points year-on-year. Profit after tax for the quarter was Rs 817.87 million, up 29.9 per cent, with a PAT margin of 20.2 per cent. Top 10 customers contributed 62.8 per cent of revenues, underscoring concentration in the client base. The company cited operating leverage, improved business mix and procurement efficiencies as drivers of margin expansion. For the full year FY26, revenue from operations was Rs 14,411.35 million, a marginal decline of 1.5 per cent year-on-year, attributed to softer demand in parts of the year, especially payment card issuance and renewals in the BFSI sector. Annual EBITDA was Rs 3,940.89 mn with an EBITDA margin of 27.4 per cent, an increase of 204 basis points year-on-year. Profit after tax for FY26 was Rs 2,400.1 mn, delivering a PAT margin of 16.7 per cent. Management noted benefits from recurring enterprise-grade contracts and diversification into non-payments segments. The board has proposed a final dividend of Rs two point five per share for FY26 and management indicated continued focus on sustaining margin discipline, strengthening cash flows and scaling solutions. Executives said investments in capabilities and customer engagement are translating into stronger operating leverage and a more balanced revenue mix. The consolidated results were accompanied by an auditor report and the company included standard forward-looking disclaimers regarding risks and uncertainties. The announcement is available on the company website and BSE filings.

Related Stories

Gold Stories

Next Story
Infrastructure Transport

Aero Nomad Introduces Wireless In-Flight Entertainment

Aero Nomad Airlines has partnered with AeroHub and Aeroplay Entertainment to introduce wireless in-flight entertainment (IFE), enabling passengers to stream content directly to their smartphones, tablets and laptops.AeroHub provides the onboard entertainment platform, while Aeroplay Entertainment supplies curated content. Passengers access the service through the onboard Wi-Fi network using a QR-based entry point.The entertainment catalogue includes Hollywood and international films, television programmes and games. The platform also incorporates destination information and passenger engagemen..

Next Story
Technology

LTTS Opens AI-Native Digital Manufacturing Lab in Bengaluru

L&T Technology Services (LTTS) has inaugurated its AI-Native EI Lab for Digital Manufacturing in Bengaluru, providing an environment for customers and partners to explore artificial intelligence, digital twins and autonomous systems across manufacturing lifecycles.The facility extends the company’s Engineering Intelligence capabilities to the shop floor. Live and scenario-based demonstrations cover digital engineering, virtual validation, connected production, intelligent operations and autonomous systems, helping customers understand integration and deployment pathways.The lab’s Manuf..

Next Story
Infrastructure Energy

Trontek Enters BESS Market, Targets 12 GWh Capacity by 2028

Trontek Electronics is expanding into Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) with an India-made portfolio for residential, commercial and industrial (C&I), industrial and utility-scale applications. The company is targeting 12 GWh of annual BESS manufacturing capacity by 2028.The expansion builds on more than two decades of experience in battery technology, electric mobility, charging and energy solutions. Its storage portfolio includes systems ranging from 215 kWh to 5 MWh, alongside modular solutions for residential and distributed energy applications.The 215 kWh-class systems are designe..

Advertisement

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Get daily newsletters around different themes from Construction world.

STAY CONNECTED

Advertisement

SPECIAL OFFER
QR Code