Mindspace REIT Reports Strong FY26 Performance
Real Estate

Mindspace REIT Reports Strong FY26 Performance

Mindspace Business Parks REIT reported a strong performance for Q4 FY26 and FY26, supported by robust leasing activity, rising occupancy and improved financial metrics across its portfolio.
Portfolio committed occupancy increased by 1.2 per cent QoQ to 95.7 per cent, while the REIT achieved gross leasing of 3.5 million sq ft in Q4 FY26 and 7.1 million sq ft for the full year. Pre-leasing remained strong, with nearly 2.0 million sq ft secured at Mindspace Madhapur, Hyderabad, reflecting sustained demand from global occupiers.

Revenue from operations rose 31.0 per cent YoY to Rs 8.88 billion in Q4 FY26, while net operating income (NOI) grew 37.4 per cent YoY to Rs 7.42 billion. For FY26, NOI increased 29.2 per cent YoY to Rs 26.64 billion.

The REIT declared its highest quarterly distribution of Rs 6.64 per unit, with total distribution at Rs 4.31 billion for Q4 FY26. Net asset value rose 9 per cent to Rs 527 per unit, while gross asset value stood at Rs 476.35 billion.

Operationally, the portfolio recorded strong re-leasing spreads of 40.3 per cent in Q4 FY26 and 31.8 per cent for FY26, with in-place rents at Rs 80.4 per sq ft per month. The REIT continues to advance its 5.4 million sq ft development pipeline.

The company also progressed on strategic acquisitions worth Rs 55.41 billion, strengthening its presence in Chennai and expanding its footprint in key office markets.

Mindspace Business Parks REIT reported a strong performance for Q4 FY26 and FY26, supported by robust leasing activity, rising occupancy and improved financial metrics across its portfolio.Portfolio committed occupancy increased by 1.2 per cent QoQ to 95.7 per cent, while the REIT achieved gross leasing of 3.5 million sq ft in Q4 FY26 and 7.1 million sq ft for the full year. Pre-leasing remained strong, with nearly 2.0 million sq ft secured at Mindspace Madhapur, Hyderabad, reflecting sustained demand from global occupiers.Revenue from operations rose 31.0 per cent YoY to Rs 8.88 billion in Q4 FY26, while net operating income (NOI) grew 37.4 per cent YoY to Rs 7.42 billion. For FY26, NOI increased 29.2 per cent YoY to Rs 26.64 billion.The REIT declared its highest quarterly distribution of Rs 6.64 per unit, with total distribution at Rs 4.31 billion for Q4 FY26. Net asset value rose 9 per cent to Rs 527 per unit, while gross asset value stood at Rs 476.35 billion.Operationally, the portfolio recorded strong re-leasing spreads of 40.3 per cent in Q4 FY26 and 31.8 per cent for FY26, with in-place rents at Rs 80.4 per sq ft per month. The REIT continues to advance its 5.4 million sq ft development pipeline.The company also progressed on strategic acquisitions worth Rs 55.41 billion, strengthening its presence in Chennai and expanding its footprint in key office markets.

Related Stories

Gold Stories

Next Story
Resources

Schindler named among Forbes’ World’s Best Employers 2026

Schindler has been named among Forbes’ World’s Best Employers 2026, a global ranking recognising companies for their workplace environments.Compiled by Forbes in partnership with Statista, the ranking is based on independent employee feedback, including whether employees would recommend their organisation to friends and family.The company said the recognition reflected its focus on creating a workplace where employees can develop their expertise and build careers. ..

Next Story
Infrastructure Urban

India needs an export-execution mindset: Vishesh Jain

Interview with Vishesh Jain, Founder & CEO, EximpleWhat gaps in India’s global trade ecosystem led you to build Eximple, and what problem did you see businesses struggling with most?Eximple came out of a problem that all three founders had seen from different choke points in the trade ecosystem. India has millions of MSMEs and manufacturers, and many of them can make products that are genuinely competitive on quality. Yet only a small fraction is able to build meaningful international businesses. In our experience, the gap is usually not manufacturing capability; it is the ability to exe..

Next Story
Building Material

Nuvoco reports 13.5% revenue growth in Q2 FY27

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Ltd. reported consolidated revenue of Rs 27.9 billion for Q2 FY27, up 13.5% year on year. Cement sales volume rose 9% to 4.7 million tonnes (MMT), while EBITDA increased 11% to Rs 4.11 billion.The company said it began its cement operations in 2014 with a 2.3 MMT per annum (MMTPA) operation at Nimbol. It now aims to reach 35 MMTPA of cement capacity by FY28, nearly 15 times its initial capacity. Its portfolio spans cement, ready-mix concrete and modern building materials.On sustainability and cost efficiency, Nuvoco partnered with CleanMax for a 46.4 MW wind-solar hybrid re..

Advertisement

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Get daily newsletters around different themes from Construction world.

STAY CONNECTED

Advertisement

SPECIAL OFFER
QR Code